Results* | 2017 Travis County Youth Show CPRA Membership Rodeo

Scroll Down for Results*

Bareback Riding

1.Lane McGehee 79 points $1,691.75

2.Matt Crumpler 78 points $1,010.05

3sp. Austin Rivette 75 points $338.35

3sp.Jake P. Brown 75 points $338.35

Steer Wrestling

1.Alfred Edwards – 3.4 – $1,822.27

2.Cade Goodman – 3.8 – $1,508.09

3.Travis Sikes – 4.1 – $1,193.90

4.Bobby Abernathy – 4.6 – $879.72

5.Termaine DuBose – 5.0 – $565.53

6.Regan Holcomb – 5.1 – $314.19

Breakaway Roping

1.Maddy Goforth – 2.18 – $1,762.33

2.J.J. Hampton – 2.19 – $1,458.48

3.Cassidy Boggs – 2.44 – $1,154.63

4.Taylor Mason – 2.56 – $850.78

5.Mackenzie McBeth – 2.77 – $546.93

6.Jayme Marcrum – 2.85 – $303.85

Tie-down Roping

1.Judson Nowotny – 7.56 – $2,278.66

2.John Douch – 7.91 – $1,752.82

3.Justin Maass – 8.14 – $1,314.62

4.Ty Harris – 8.53 – $1,051.69

5.Clint Nyegard – 8.60 – $876.41

6.Casper Mathews – 8.63 – $701.13

7.Barrett Threadgill – 8.68 – $525.85

8.Marty Yates – 8.74 – $262.92

Saddle Bronc Riding

1.Andrew Counts 78 points $1,373.44

2.Craig Moore 77 points $1,030.08

3.Treyson Antonick 76 points $686.72

4.Will Gullickson 74 points $343.36

Team Roping

1.Cody Russell & Coy Brittain – 4.17 – $2,005.64/each

2.Bull Austin & Tye Arnold – 4.44 – $1,542.80/each

3.Cody Carter & Truman Magnus – 4.67 – $1,157.10/each

4.Casey Gattis & Seth Smithson – 4.74 – $925.68/each

5.Manny Esquiza & Daniel H. Braman – 4.88 – $771.40/each

6.Cyle Denison & Clay Sieber – 5.11 – $617.12/each

7.Hudson Wallace & Blaine Greiner – 5.15 – $462.84/each

8.Cody McMinn & Clint Crawford – 5.26 – $231.42/each

Barrel Racing

1.Martha Wright – 15.387 – $1,767.17

2.McKenna Brown – 15.485 – $1,359.36

3.Tammy Fischer – 15.486 – $1,019.52

4.Jordi Edens – 15.532 – $815.62

5.Lindsey McLeod – 15.552 – $679.68

6.Cheyenne Wimberley – 15.571 – $543.74

7.Jordan Ellery – 15.621 – $407.81

8.Becky Maass – 15.670 – $203.90

Bull Riding

1.Lane Nobles 88 points $1,371.29

2.Zack Miles 85 points $1,071.33

3.Austin Pattison 83 points $771.35

4.Jessie Parker 81 points $642.80

5.Ross Freeman 80 points $428.53

Personnel and Livestock

  • Stock Contractor & Rodeo Producer: Diamond Cross Rodeo
  • Arena Directors: Wesley McManus, Rollo Werchan & Daryl McElroy
  • Judges: Joe Jobe, David Atkeisson & Jim Bob Stoebner
  • Secretary: Michele Conn
  • Timers: Sunny Broesche & Tami Blackwell
  • Bullfighters:  Ace Lloyd, Lane Smith, Blake Miller, Clint Lott
  • Pick-up Men: Gerry Byrne, Pete Fox, J.W. Tucker & Darren Carter
  • Photographer: Kierce Photography
  • Announcers: Matthew Myers & Rob Smets
  • Specialty Acts: Leon Coffee
  • Music Director: Qween B Sound

*Unofficial