Bulverde/Spring Branch Chamber of Commerce

Bareback Riding

1/2. Lane McGehee – 77 points on V16 “Scruff” – $592.00

Ethan Crouch 77 – points on V16 “Scruff” – $592.00

3. Matt Crumpler – 75 points on H88 “Indian Blanket” – $296.00

Steer Wrestling

1. T.J. Hall – 4.1 – $917.08

2. Preston Small – 4.3 – $687.81

3. Rowdy Thames – 4.6 – $458.54

4. Clint Singleton – 4.8 – $229.27

Ladies Breakaway Roping

1.Cassidy Boggs – 2.51 – $910.02

2.Courtney Myers – 3.01 – $710.95

3.Tami Herbert – 3.04 – $511.88

4.Cacee Sue Taulman – 3.12 – $426.57

5.J.J. Hampton – 3.67 – $284.38

Tie-down Roping

1.Cody Lawrence – 8.88 – $1,311.62

2.Clint Nyegaard – 9.47 – $1,085.47

3.Coley Salge – 9.56 – $859.33

4.Landon Ducan – 9.65 – $633.19

5.Bo Pickett 9.67 – $402.05

6.Koby Adams 10.20 – $226.14

Saddle Bronc Riding

1. Colt Gordan – 79 points on 434 “Loose Wire” – $820.70

2. Bill “McConaughey” Herbert – 76  points on 233 “Painted Smile – $492.42

3. Cody Gaines – 73 points on 07 “Spectre” – $328.28

Team Roping

1.Bull Austin & Dee Rampy – 5.45 – $1,412.79/man

2.Travis Eller & Daine McNenny – 5.70 – $1,169.21/man

3.Korby Halla & Kaine Warnken – 5.76 – $925.62/man

4.T.J. Hall & J.B. Ireland – 6.29 – $682.04/man

5.Dakota Shipp & Cody Pierce – 6.34 – $438.35/man

6.Jake B. Brown & Twister Cain – 6.49 – $243.59/man

Ladies Barrel Racing

1.Jordi Edens – 14.928 – $1,257.91

2.Jodee Miller – 14.975 – $1,041.03

3.Callie Albrecht – 15.203 – $824.14

4.Jenna Beaver – 15.279 – $607.26

5.Taci Bettis – 15.328 – $390.58

6.Deena Stansel – 15.360 – $216.88

Bull Riding

1.Jacob Spencer – 79 points on 810H “Love & War” – $1195.26

2. Jordan Hupp – 72 points on 316 “Preacher Man” – $796.84

Personnel & Livestock

  • Host Committee: Bulverde/Spring Branch Chamber of Commerce
  • Host Facility: Tejas Rodeo
  • Stock Contractor & Rodeo Producer: Diamond Cross Rodeo
  • Arena Directors: Wesley McManus
  • Judges: Ben Crabb & Dudley Butler
  • Secretary: Michele Conn
  • Timer: Tami Blackwell
  • Bullfighters: Ace Lloyd & Lane Smith
  • Pick-up Men: J.W. Tucker, Jerry Byrne & Pete Fox
  • Photographer: Kierce Photography
  • Announcer: Matthew Myers and Rob Smets
  • Specialty Act: Leon Coffee
  • Music Director: Nicole Myers’s Qween B Sound

*UNOFFICIAL